26 Danish violin concertos [Vol. 1].

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Author / Creator:Laursen, Kai
Imprint:Copenhagen, Denmark : Danacord, [2009]
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file).
Language:No linguistic content
Subject:Concertos (Violin)
Violin with orchestra.
Instrumental music -- Denmark.
Concertos (Violin)
Instrumental music.
Violin with orchestra.
Denmark.
Downloadable audio file.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/9305094
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Varying Form of Title:Twenty-six Danish violin concertos
Danish violin concertos
Other uniform titles:Sjøen, Alf, 1914-1999.
Schrøder, Jens.
Garaguly, Carl.
Schall, Claus Nielsen, 1757-1835. Concertos, violin, orchestra, no. 4, D major.
Gade, Niels W. (Niels Wilhelm), 1817-1890. Capriccio, violin, orchestra, A minor.
Grøndahl, Launy, 1886-1960. Concertos, violin, orchestra, op. 6, D major.
Frøhlich, J. F. (Johannes Frederik), 1806-1860. Concertino, violin, orchestra, op. 14, D major.
Hartmann, Emil, 1836-1898. Concertos, violin, orchestra, op. 19, G minor.
Wellejus, Henning. Concertos, violin, orchestra, A minor.
Other authors / contributors:Ålborg symfoniorkester.
Sønderjyllands symfoniorkester.
Notes:Danacord: DACOCD 461-462 (DACOCD 461--DACOCD 462)
Kai Laursen, violin ; Aalborg Symphony Orchestra (1st, 3rd, 5th-6th works), Alf Sjøen (1st), Jens Schrøder (3rd, 5th-6th), conductor ; Southern Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Carl von Garaguly, conductor (2nd, 4th)
Recorded 1967-1978.
Description based on hard copy version record.
Other form:Source record: Laursen, Kai. 26 Danish violin concertos [Vol. 1] Copenhagen, Denmark : Danacord, [2009]
Standard no.:DKECA0506101
DKECA0506102
DKECA0506103
DKECA0506104
DKECA0506105
DKECA0506106
DKECA0506107
DKECA0506201
DKECA0506202
DKECA0506203
DKECA0506204
DKECA0506205
DKECA0506206
DKECA0506207
DKECA0506208
DKECA0506209
Publisher's no.:DACOCD461-462 Danacord