Orchestral suites /

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Imprint:[London] : Decca, [2021]
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file).
Language:No linguistic content
Series:Eloquence
Eloquence (New York, N.Y.)
Subject:Suites (Orchestra)
Variations (Orchestra)
Orchestral music.
Streaming audio.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/12559397
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Coates, Eric, 1886-1957,
Sargent, Malcolm, 1895-1967,
Corbett, Geoffrey,
Container of (work): Coates, Eric, 1886-1957. Three Elizabeths.
Container of (work): Coates, Eric, 1886-1957. Four centuries.
Container of (work): Coates, Eric, 1886-1957. Three bears.
Container of (work): Coates, Eric, 1886-1957. Jester at the wedding. Valse.
Container of (work): Coates, Eric, 1886-1957. Three men.
Container of (expression): Purcell, Henry, 1659-1695. Incidental music. Selections; arranged.
Container of (work): Elgar, Edward, 1857-1934. Variations on an original theme.
Container of (work): Coward, Noel, 1899-1973. London morning.
Other authors / contributors:New Symphony Orchestra of London, instrumentalist.
London Symphony Orchestra, instrumentalist.
London Philharmonic Orchestra, instrumentalist.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:Various performers.
Standard no.:GBF075211681
GBF075211682
GBF075211683
GBF075211692
GBF075211691
GBF075211693
GBF075211694
GBF074910870
GBF074910880
GBF074910891
GBF074910892
GBF074910893
GBF075312564
GBF075312565
GBF075312563
GBF075312562
GBF075312561
GBF075341001
GBF075341012
GBF075341011
GBF075341010
GBF075341009
GBF075341008
GBF075341007
GBF075341006
GBF075341005
GBF075341004
GBF075341003
GBF075341002
GBF075341013
GBF075341014
GBF075341015
GBBBA5950191
GBBBA5950196
GBBBA5950195
GBBBA5950194
GBBBA5950193
GBBBA5950192
GBBBA5950197
GBBBA5950198
GBBBA5950199
Publisher's no.:00028948408788 Decca