The age of innocence : original motion picture soundtrack /

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Imprint:New York, NY : Sony Classical, [1993]
℗1993
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file)
Language:No linguistic content
Subject:Orchestral music.
Motion picture music.
Streaming audio.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/12312945
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Music for motion picture (work): Age of innocence (Motion picture : 1993)
Other authors / contributors:Bernstein, Elmer, conductor, composer.
Gounod, Charles, 1818-1893, composer.
Strauss, Johann, 1804-1849, composer.
Strauss, Johann, 1825-1899, composer.
Berliner Rundfunk. Sinfonie-Orchester, instrumentalist.
London Philharmonic Orchestra, instrumentalist.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:Music from the original motion picture soundtrack.
Elmer Bernstein, conductor ; The Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra (3rd work) ; The London Philharmonic (4th work).
Recorded 1993 June The Hit Factory, New York City.
Hard copy version record.
Other form:Source record: Bernstein, Elmer. Age of innocence. New York, NY : Epic Soundtrax, [1993]
Standard no.:USSM19304008
USSM19303986
USSM19304005
USLIC0700567
USSM19304000
USSM19303990
USSM19304007
USSM19304009
USSM19303997
USSM19304006
USSM19303994
USSM19303984
USSM19304001
USSM19303983
USSM19304003
USSM19303985
USSM19303991
USSM19303987
USSM19303988
USSM19304002
USSM19304004
USSM19303989
USSM19304010
USSM19303996
USSM19303992
USSM19303998
USSM19303993
USSM19303999
USSM19303995
Publisher's no.:074645745121 Sony Classical