El Chapo : original television soundtrack /

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Imprint:[New York] : Sony Classical, [2018?]
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file)
Language:Spanish
Subject:Television music.
Streaming audio.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/11916322
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Music for television program (work): Chapo (Television program)
Other authors / contributors:Sánchez Maher, Andrés, composer, instrumentalist.
Reyes, Gus, composer, instrumentalist.
Aram, Eduardo, composer, instrumentalist.
iLe, singer.
Bravo, Luis Alberto, instrumentalist.
Cifuentes, Gabriel, instrumentalist.
Rosario, Adalberto, instrumentalist.
Siegler, Jake, instrumentalist.
Cancel, Ismael, instrumentalist.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:iLe, vocals ; Luis Alberto Bravo, trumpet ; Gabriel Cifuentes, Adalberto Rosario, Gus Reyes, guitars ; Jake Siegler, bass guitar ; Ismael Cancel, percussion ; Andrés Sánchez Maher, instruments ; Eduardo Aram, electronics.
Standard no.:TCADI1723804
USQX91801707
USQX91801708
USQX91801709
USQX91801710
USQX91801711
USQX91801712
USQX91801713
USQX91801714
USQX91801715
USQX91801716
USQX91801717
USQX91801718
USQX91801719
USQX91801720
USQX91801721
USQX91801722
USQX91801723
USQX91801724
USQX91801725
USQX91801726
USQX91801727
USQX91801728
USQX91801729
USQX91801730
USQX91801731
Publisher's no.:886447205129 Sony Classical
LEADER 03957njm a2200781Ki 4500
001 11916322
005 20190801113302.0
006 m o h
007 sz zunnnnnuneu
007 cr nnannnuuuuu
008 190702s2018 nyumunn o n spa d
003 ICU
040 |a NAXOS  |b eng  |e rda  |e pn  |c NAXOS 
024 0 |a TCADI1723804 
024 0 |a USQX91801707 
024 0 |a USQX91801708 
024 0 |a USQX91801709 
024 0 |a USQX91801710 
024 0 |a USQX91801711 
024 0 |a USQX91801712 
024 0 |a USQX91801713 
024 0 |a USQX91801714 
024 0 |a USQX91801715 
024 0 |a USQX91801716 
024 0 |a USQX91801717 
024 0 |a USQX91801718 
024 0 |a USQX91801719 
024 0 |a USQX91801720 
024 0 |a USQX91801721 
024 0 |a USQX91801722 
024 0 |a USQX91801723 
024 0 |a USQX91801724 
024 0 |a USQX91801725 
024 0 |a USQX91801726 
024 0 |a USQX91801727 
024 0 |a USQX91801728 
024 0 |a USQX91801729 
024 0 |a USQX91801730 
024 0 |a USQX91801731 
028 0 2 |a 886447205129  |b Sony Classical 
035 |a (OCoLC)1107050075 
245 0 3 |a El Chapo :  |b original television soundtrack /  |c music by Andrés Sánchez Maher, Gus Reyes & Eduardo Aram. 
264 1 |a [New York] :  |b Sony Classical,  |c [2018?] 
300 |a 1 online resource (1 sound file) 
336 |a performed music  |b prm  |2 rdacontent  |0 http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/contentTypes/prm 
337 |a computer  |b c  |2 rdamedia  |0 http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/mediaTypes/c 
338 |a online resource  |b cr  |2 rdacarrier  |0 http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/carriers/cr 
344 |a digital  |2 rda 
347 |a audio file  |2 rda 
511 0 |a iLe, vocals ; Luis Alberto Bravo, trumpet ; Gabriel Cifuentes, Adalberto Rosario, Gus Reyes, guitars ; Jake Siegler, bass guitar ; Ismael Cancel, percussion ; Andrés Sánchez Maher, instruments ; Eduardo Aram, electronics. 
505 0 |a Vienen a verme (3:21) -- Tunnel op (6:37) -- Flying theme (1:57) -- The dangerous files (2:26) -- Conrado's time (3:48) -- Benjamin's revenge (1:28) -- Amado and the general (:45) -- General's past and changing looks (2:43) -- Jail visit (1:11) -- New lands (2:59) -- Hiding home (1:54) -- The congresswoman (2:40) -- We have to leave (2:33) -- The madness begins (2:08) -- The blackmail (1:40) -- Face to face (2:58) -- My own name (:54) -- In silence (1:29) -- Unos payback (1:02) -- Journey to Juarez (1:55) -- The truce and infidelity (:56) -- An opportunity (4:19) -- The vision (3:01) -- Welcome Chapo (1:40) -- Into the night (1:10) -- Life in jail (4:37). 
650 0 |a Television music.  |0 http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh85133592 
655 0 |a Streaming audio.  |0 http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh2007010262 
700 1 |a Sánchez Maher, Andrés,  |e composer,  |e instrumentalist.  |0 http://id.loc.gov/authorities/names/no2018172155  |1 http://viaf.org/viaf/3154620863144591757 
700 1 |a Reyes, Gus,  |e composer,  |e instrumentalist.  |1 http://viaf.org/viaf/294144928077354340987 
700 1 |a Aram, Eduardo,  |e composer,  |e instrumentalist. 
700 0 |a iLe,  |e singer.  |0 http://id.loc.gov/authorities/names/nr2004030870  |1 http://viaf.org/viaf/234317497 
700 1 |a Bravo, Luis Alberto,  |e instrumentalist. 
700 1 |a Cifuentes, Gabriel,  |e instrumentalist. 
700 1 |a Rosario, Adalberto,  |e instrumentalist. 
700 1 |a Siegler, Jake,  |e instrumentalist. 
700 1 |a Cancel, Ismael,  |e instrumentalist. 
730 0 |i Music for television program (work):  |a Chapo (Television program) 
856 4 0 |u http://uchicago.naxosmusiclibrary.com/catalogue/item.asp?cid=886447205129  |y Naxos Music Library 
903 |a HeVa 
929 |a etemp 
999 f f |i 4fd4fd6a-75da-59ff-b472-c034439f898a  |s d5fd64bb-6af9-5fd5-8299-f9cb66c8bc8a 
928 |t Library of Congress classification  |l Online  |c UC-FullText  |u http://uchicago.naxosmusiclibrary.com/catalogue/item.asp?cid=886447205129  |z Naxos Music Library  |i 11396521