Vikings.

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Imprint:[Place of publication not identified] : Sony Classical, [2013]
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file)
Language:English
Subject:Television music -- Excerpts.
Popular music -- 2011-2020.
Popular music.
Television music -- Excerpts.
Streaming audio.
Excerpts.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/10917048
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Music for television program (work): Vikings (Television program : 2013- )
Other authors / contributors:Sony Classical (Firm), publisher.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:Songs and instrumental music from the television series.
Various performers.
Hard copy version record.
Summary:The HISTORY original series Vikings transports us to the brutal and mysterious world of Ragnar Lothbrok (Travis Fimmel), a Viking warrior and farmer who yearns to explore "and raid "the distant shores across the ocean. His ambition puts him at odds with local chieftain Earl Haraldson (Gabriel Byrne), who insists on sending his raiders to the impoverished East rather than the uncharted West. When Ragnar teams up with his boat builder friend Floki (Gustaf Skarsgard) to craft a new generation of intrepid ships capable of conquering the rough northern seas, the stage is set for conflict. Vikings was created and written by Michael Hirst (Elizabeth, The Tudors).
Other form:Source record: Vikings. Australia Sony Music Entertainment [2013]
Standard no.:SEWCE0900201
USSM11302948
USSM11302949
USSM11302950
USSM11302951
USSM11302952
USSM11302953
USSM11302954
USSM11302955
USSM11302956
USSM11302957
USSM11302958
USSM11302959
USSM11302960
USSM11302961
USSM11302962
USSM11302963
USSM11302964
USSM11302965
USSM11302966
USSM11302967
USSM11302968
USSM11302969
USSM11302970
USSM11302971
USSM11302972
USSM11302973
USSM11302974
USSM11302975
USSM11302976
USSM11302977
USSM11302978
USSM11302979
USSM11302980
USSM11302981
USSM11302982
USSM11302983
USSM11302984
Publisher's no.:886443985094 Sony Classical