The mummy returns : original motion picture soundtrack /

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Author / Creator:Silvestri, Alan, composer, conductor.
Imprint:[Place of publication not identified] : Universal Classics, [2001]
℗2001
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file)
Language:Undetermined
English
Subject:Motion picture music.
Orchestral music.
Motion picture music.
Orchestral music.
Streaming audio.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/10916894
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Music for motion picture (work): Mummy returns (Motion picture : 2001)
Other authors / contributors:Live (Musical group), composer, performer.
Sinfonia of London, instrumentalist.
Sinfonia of London. Chorus, singer.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:Sinfonia of London Orchestra and Chorus (wordless).
Recorded the CTS Colosseum, Watford, England.
Hard copy version record.
Other form:Source record: Silvestri, Alan. Mummy returns. London : Decca, ℗2001
Standard no.:USUMC0110173
USUMC0110172
USUMC0110171
USUMC0110170
USUMC0110169
USUMC0110168
USUMC0110167
USUMC0110156
USUMC0110166
USUMC0110165
USUMC0110164
USUMC0110163
USUMC0110162
USUMC0110161
USUMC0110160
USUMC0110159
USUMC0110158
USUMC0110157
USMC10110739
Publisher's no.:00044001398322 Universal Classics