August : Osage County : original motion picture soundtrack.

Saved in:
Bibliographic Details
Imprint:[New York] : Sony Classical, [2013]
℗2013
Description:1 online resource (1 sound file)
Language:English
Subject:Motion picture music.
Popular music -- 2011-2020.
Rock music -- 2011-2020.
Motion picture music.
Popular music.
Rock music.
Streaming audio.
Format: E-Resource Music recording Audio
URL for this record:http://pi.lib.uchicago.edu/1001/cat/bib/10845024
Hidden Bibliographic Details
Other uniform titles:Music for motion picture (work): August, Osage County (Motion picture)
Other authors / contributors:Clapton, Eric, composer, performer.
Taylor, Adam, composer, performer.
Squier, Billy, 1950- composer, performer.
Fullbright, John, composer, performer.
Cumberbatch, Benedict, 1976- performer.
Santaolalla, Gustavo, composer, performer.
Kerpel, Aníbal, performer.
Messina, Mateo, performer.
Bon Iver (Musical group), performer.
Kings of Leon (Musical group), composer, performer.
Portugal. Secretaria de Estado da Juventude e Desportos performer.
Sound characteristics:digital
Digital file characteristics:audio file
Notes:Producer, Richard Glasser.
Various performers.
Hard copy version record.
Other form:Source record: August. [New York] : Sony Classical, p2013
Standard no.:US38Y1113506
USSM11307650
NLF057790026
USSM11307639
USSM11307640
USCA20200151
QMRLD1200101
USSM11307641
USSM11307642
USSM11307306
USSM11307643
USSM11307280
USSM11307281
USSM11307282
Publisher's no.:886444263313 Sony Classical